Athletics_header-wtrack

2014 Results 

MEET RESULTS
 
No Team Scores Kept-University of Chicago-Windy City Rumble
2/8/14
 
Ariana Carillo, 55 Meter Dash, 11th Place, 8.89
Ariana Carillo, 200 Meter Dash, 21st Place, 32.57
Stephanie Ramirez, 800 Meter Run, 23rd Place, 3:21.77
Miriama Kisiel, 1 Mile Run, 18th Place, 6:21.34
Angela Arreola, 1 Mile Run, 22nd Place, 6:32.90
 
No Team Scores Kept-University of Chicago-Margaret Bradley Invitational
2/22/14
 
Melina Rodriguez, 55 Meter Dash, 24th Place, 8.69
Ariana Carillo, 200 Meter Dash, 32nd Place, 32.57 
Miriama Kisiel, 800 Meter Run, 35th Place, 2:50.26
Bridget Reinhard, 800 Meter Run, 40th Place, 2:55.92
Angela Arreola, 800 Meter Run, 41st Place, 2:59.15
Stephanine Ramirez, 800 Meter Run, 45th Place, 3:13.31
Miriama Kisiel, 1000 Meter Run, 6th Place, 3:35.69
Angela Arreola, 1000 Meter Run, 7th Place, 3:46.59
Bridget Reinhard, Ariana Carillo, Miriama Kisiel and Melina Rodriguez, 4 X 400 Relay,
13th Place, 4:56.72
Ariana Carillo, Long Jump, 16th Place, 3.86m
Melina Rodriguez, Long Jump, 18th Place, 3.73m
 
No Team Scores Kept-Rose-Hulman-Early Bird-Terra Haute, IN
3/22/14
 
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 100 Meter Dash, 6th Place (Section 1), 15.40
Melina Rodriguez, 100 Meter Dash, 4th Place (Section 2), 15.70
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 200 Meter Dash, 5th Place (Section 2), 31.35
Melina Rodriguez, 200 Meter Dash, 6th Place, (Section 2), 31.78
Ariana Carillio, 200 Meter Dash, 7th Place (Section 2), 33.73
Stephanie Ramirez, 200 Meter Dash, 8th Place (Section 2), 36.86
Daisy Espinoza, 400 Meter Dash, 8th Place, 1:28.82
Miriama Kisiel, 800 Meter Run, 7th Place (Section 2), 2:50.52
Stephanie Ramirez, 800 Meter Run, 10th Place (Section 2), 3:03.26
Miriama Kisiel, 1500 Meter Run, 8th Place (Section 2), 5:44.55
Angela Arreola, 5000 Meter Run, 5th Place, 22:06.69
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, Ariana Carillo, Miriama Kisiel and Melina Rodriguez, 4 X 400
Relay, 3rd Place, 5:07.03
Bridget Reinhard, Discus Throw, 10th Place, 12.00m
Melina Rodriguez, Long Jump, 10th Place, 3.73m
 
No Team Scores Kept-North Park University Invite-Chicago, IL
3/29/14
 
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 100 Meter Dash, 13th Place, 15.16
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 200 Meter Dash, 25th Place, 31.55
Melina Rodriguez, 200 Meter Dash, 27th Place, 32.83
Stephanie Ramirez, 200 Meter Dash, 31st Place, 38.31
Ariana Carillio, 400 Meter Dash, 16th Place, 1:15.78
Melina Rodriguez, 400 Meter Dash, 17th Place, 1:15.99
Ariana Carillio, 400 Meter Hurdles, 13th Place, 1:32.70
Stephanie Ramirez, 800 Meter Run, 18th Place, 3:06.29
Victoria Thorne, 800 Meter Run, 19th Place, 3:11.05
Miriama Kisiel, 1500 Meter Run, 26th Place, 5:38.08
Angela Arreola, 1500 Meter Run, 35th Place, 6:03.38
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, Ariana Carillo, Miriama Kisiel and Melina Rodriguez, 4 X 400
Relay, 11th Place, 5:03.00
 
Bold Indicates NJCAA National Qualifying Standard
 
No Team Scores Kept-Ted Haydon Invitational-Chicago, IL
4/5/14
 
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 200 Meter Dash, 15th Place, 30.22
Melina Rodriguez, 400 Meter Dash, 9th Place, 1:11.73
Miriama Kisiel, 800 Meter Run, 12th Place, 2:43.36
Stephanie Ramirez, 800 Meter Run, 17th Place, 3:01.50
Victoria Thorne, 800 Meter Run, 19th Place, 3:10.92
Miriama Kisiel, 1500 Meter Run, 10th Place, 5:37.45
Angela Arreola, 1500 Meter Run, 12th Place, 6:01.18
Ariana Carillo, Victoria Thorne, Miriama Kisiel and Melina Rodriguez, 4 X 400
Relay, 6th Place, 5:04.05
 
Bold Indicates NJCAA National Qualifying Standard
 
No Team Scores Kept-Benedictine Eagle Invite-Lisle, IL
4/12/14
 
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 200 Meter Dash, 48th Place, 29.72
Melina Rodriguez, 400 Meter Dash, 28th Place, 1:16.38
Victoria Thorne, 400 Meter Run, 29th Place, 1:18.04
Daisy Espinoza, 400 Meter Run, 31st Place, 1:23.22
Miriama Kisiel, 5000 Meter Run, 17th Place, 21:39.17
Angela Arreola, 5000 Meter Run, 19th Place, 22:26.07
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, Victoria Thorne, Miriama Kisiel and Melina Rodriguez,
4 X 400 Relay, 15th Place, 4:55.20
 
No Team Scores Kept-Cougar Invitational-River Forest, IL
4/17/14
 
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 200 Meter Dash, 22nd Place, 30.33
Melina Rodriguez, 400 Meter Dash, 9th Place, 1:09.34
Victoria Thorne, 400 Meter Run, 11th Place, 1:14.67
Daisy Espinoza, 400 Meter Run, 13th Place, 1:19.43
Miriama Kisiel, 800 Meter Run, 17th Place, 2:40.49
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, Victoria Thorne, Miriama Kisiel and Melina Rodriguez,
4 X 400 Relay, 3rd Place, 4:49.85
 
Bold Indicates NJCAA National Qualifying Standard  
 
No Team Scores Kept-Benedictine Twilight Invitational-Lisle, IL
4/25/14
 
Katarzyna Wojtulewicz, 200 Meter Dash, 32nd Place, 30.45
Melina Rodriguez, 400 Meter Dash, 17th Place, 1:10.23
Melina Rodriguez, 800 Meter Run, 31st Place, 2:56.64
Victoria Thorne, 800 Meter Run, 32nd Place, 3:00.86