Triton College Athletic Sports and Coaches

Printer friendly version - Sports and Coaches

The Triton College Athletic Department started in the fall of 1967 with two initial sports offerings, which were;

  • Men’s Basketball (1967–Present; 50 years)
  • Wrestling (1967–Present; 50 years)

 

Currently we support 10 programs, 5 men’s and 5 women’s and over 200 student athletes each year.

Below are the sports that were added and their years of existence.

  • Cross Country – (1968–1988)
  • Golf – (1968-1980)
  • Men’s Track and Field – (1968–1993 and 2014 - Present; 28 years)
  • Baseball – (1969–Present; 48 years)
  • Men’s Soccer – (1969–Present; 48 years)
  • Tennis – (1969-1991)
  • Swimming & Diving – (1969–2003)
  • Men’s Gymnastics – (1969–1977)
  • Football – (1970–1992)
  • Women’s Gymnastics – (1970–1981)
  • Women’s Volleyball – (1971–Present; 44 years)
  • Women’s Basketball – (1974–Present; 40 years, Did not field a team 1998-2000)
  • Women’s Tennis – (1975–1991)
  • Women’s Softball – (1976–Present; 40years)
  • Women’s Track and Field – (1979-1993 and 2014- Present; 17 years)
  • Women’s Soccer – (2006–Present; 11 years)

 

ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
 Year   Name   
 1967-68   George Carter    
 1968-69   George Carter    
 1969-70   George Carter    
 1970-71   George Carter    
 1971-72   George Carter    
 1972-73   George Carter    
 1973-74   George Carter    
 1974-75   George Carter    
 1975-76   Rich Maack / Paula Ferguson    
 1976-77   Rich Maack / Paula Ferguson    
 1977-78   Rich Maack / Paula Ferguson    
 1978-79   Rich Maack / Paula Ferguson    
 1979-80   Rich Maack / Paula Ferguson    
 1980-81   Rich Maack / Paula Ferguson    
 1981-82   Ed Yonkus    
 1982-83   Ed Yonkus    
 1983-84   Ed Yonkus    
 1984-85   Ed Yonkus    
 1985-86   Ed Yonkus    
 1986-87   Ed Yonkus    
 1987-88   Ed Yonkus    
 1988-89   Ed Yonkus    
 1989-90   Ed Yonkus    
 1990-91   Paula Ferguson    
 1991-92   Paula Ferguson    
 1992-93   Tom Doyle    
 1993-94   Tom Doyle    
 1994-95   Tom Doyle    
 1995-96   Tom Doyle    
 1996-97   Don Cragen    
 1997-98   Tom Doyle    
 1998-99   Tom Doyle    
 1999-00   Tom Doyle    
 2000-01   Gary Stearns    
 2001-02   Curt Connor    
 2002-03   Curt Connor    
 2003-04   Curt Connor    
 2004-05   Doug Olson / Harry McGinnis    
 2005-06   Harry McGinnis    
 2006-07   Harry McGinnis    
 2007-08   Harry McGinnis    
 2008-09   Harry McGinnis    
 2009-10   Harry McGinnis    
 2010-11   Harry McGinnis    
 2011-12   Harry McGinnis    
 2012-13   Harry McGinnis    
 2013-14   Harry McGinnis    
 2014-15   Harry McGinnis    
 2015-16        Harry McGinnis   
 2016-17  Harry McGinnis  
     
 BASEBALL
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1969   Rich Maack   None 
 1970   Rich Maack   Larry Smith 
 1971   Bob Symonds   Leon Mavity 
 1972   Bob Symonds   Leon Mavity 
 1973   Bob Symonds   Leon Mavity 
 1974   Bob Symonds   Leon Mavity 
 1975   Bob Symonds   Leon Mavity 
 1976   Bob Symonds   Frank Fultz 
 1977   Bob Symonds   Frank Fultz 
 1978   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle 
 1979   Bob Symonds   Tony Frankos 
 1980   Bob Symonds   Tony Frankos 
 1981   Bob Symonds   Tony Frankos 
 1982   Bob Symonds   Tony Frankos 
 1983   Bob Symonds   Tony Frankos / Tom Doyle 
 1984   Bob Symonds   Tony Frankos / Tom Doyle 
 1985   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle / Jim Mallon 
 1986   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle / Mike Bridges 
 1987   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle / Mike Bridges 
 1988   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle / Mike Bridges 
 1989   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle / Mike Bridges 
 1990   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle / Dick Eufrasio /
 Marc Bartolotta 
 1991   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle /Dick Eufrasio /
 Paul O'Callaghan 
 1992   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle /Dick Eufrasio /
 Paul O'Callaghan 
 1993   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle / Dick Eufrasio /
 Nathan Durst / Paul O'Callaghan 
 1993   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle 
 1994   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle 
 1995   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle 
 1996   Bob Symonds   Tom Doyle 
 1997   Bob Symonds   ? 
 1998   Bob Symonds   Ron Biga 
 1999   Bob Symonds   Ron Biga 
 2000   Bob Symonds   ? 
 2001   Bob Symonds   ? 
 2002   Bob Symonds   Rich Symonds 
 2003   Bob Symonds   Rich Symonds 
 2004   Harry Torgerson   Frank Deangelis / Ron Biga 
 2005   Harry Torgerson   “Tug” Gillingham 
 2006   Harry Torgerson   “Tug” Gillingham 
 2007   Harry Torgerson   “Doc” Dweinen 
 2008   Harry Torgerson   “Doc” Dweinen / Bobby Stevens 
 2009   Harry Torgerson   “Doc” Dweinen / Kyle Schlecta 
 2010   Harry Torgerson   “Doc” Dweinen 
 2011   Harry Torgerson   “Doc” Dweinen 
 2012   Harry Torgerson   “Doc” Dweinen / Carlos Reyes 
 2013   Harry Torgerson   Ryan Schiever / Russell Herberg 
 2014   Harry Torgerson   Ryan Schiever / Russell Herberg 
 2015   Harry Torgerson   Ryan Schiever / Russell Herberg 
 2016  Harry Torgerson   Andrew Godbold / Mike Falsetti
 2017  Harry Torgerson  
 MEN'S BASKETBALL
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1967-68   Rich Maack   ? 
 1968-69   Rich Maack   ? 
 1969-70   Rich Maack   Larry Smith 
 1970-71   Rich Maack   Pat Patterson 
 1971-72   Rich Maack   Pat Patterson 
 1972-73   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1973-74   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1974-75   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1975-76   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1976-77   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1977-78   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1978-79   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1979-80   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1980-81   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1981-82   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1982-83   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1983-84   Rich Maack   Clarence Griffin 
 1984-85   Clarence Griffin   Ron Ostojic 
 1985-86   Clarence Griffin   Ron Ostojic / Miguel Curl /
 Aubrey Volious 
 1986-87   Clarence Griffin   Jim Glash / Miguel Curl /
 Aubrey Volious 
 1987-88   Clarence Griffin   Aubrey Volious / Brian Pygon /
 Rob Robierson 
 1988-89   Clarence Griffin   Willie Box / Brian Pygon 
 1989-90   Clarence Griffin   Willie Box / Chuck Murphy /
 Robert Robierson 
 1990-91   Frank Lollino, Sr   Len Bertolini / George Cappizano 
 1991-92   Frank Lollino, Sr   Frank Lollino, Jr 
 1992-93   Frank Lollino, Sr   Frank Lollino, Jr 
 1993-94   Frank Lollino, Sr   Frank Lollino, Jr 
 1994-95   Frank Lollino, Sr   Frank Lollino, Jr 
 1995-96   Frank Lollino, Sr   ? 
 1996-97   Frank Lollino, Sr   ? 
 1997-98   Frank Lollino, Jr   ? 
 1998-99   Frank Lollino, Jr   ? 
 1999-00   Troy Noble   ? 
 2000-01   Curt Connor   Carlos Morrison / Tim McKinney 
 2001-02   Curt Connor   Carlos Morrison / John Howell /
 Rod Chandler 
 2002-03   Curt Connor   Carlos Morrison 
 2003-04   Curt Connor   Carlos Morrison / Bradley Vander 
 2004-05   Steve Christiansen   Jason Rossi 
 2005-06   Steve Christiansen   Jason Rossi 
 2006-07   Steve Christiansen   Ronald Hicks 
 2007-08   Steve Christiansen   James Rivera 
 2008-09   Steve Christiansen   James Rivera 
 2009-10   Steve Christiansen    James Rivera / Plato Dimakos
 2010-11   Steve Christiansen   Plato Dimakos / Patrick Woods 
 2011-12   Steve Christiansen   Plato Dimakos / Chris & Nate Fuqua 
 2012-13   Steve Christiansen   Plato Dimakos / Chris & Nate Fuqua 
 2013-14   Steve Christiansen   Plato Dimakos 
 2014-15   Steve Christiansen   Plato Dimakos 
 2015-16  Steve Christiansen   Plato Dimakos, Rex Parker, Jelani Boline
 2016-17 Steve Christiansen Plato Dimakos, Rex Parker, Jelani Boline
     
 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1974-75   Sharon Lutkehus   ? 
 1975-76   Sharon Lutkehus   ? 
 1976-77   Ruth Olson   ? 
 1977-78   Ruth Olson   ? 
 1978-79   Ruth Olson   ? 
 1979-80   Bill Power   ? 
 1980-81   Bill Power   ? 
 1981-82   Bill Power   ? 
 1982-83   Bill Power   Diane Lueck 
 1983-84   Bill Power / Burna Konny   Diane Bejeck 
    Paula Ferguson   ? 
 1984-85   Mary Schoenhoff   Paula Ferguson 
 1985-86   Mary Schoenhoff   Beth Sass 
 1986-87   Mary Schoenhoff   ? 
 1987-88   Andy Pancratz   Karol Hanusiak 
 1988-89   Larry Larosae   ? 
 1989-90   Larry Larosae   Gary Goodman 
 1990-91   Larry Larosae   Gary Goodman 
 1991-92   Dan Hull   Marvin Stkes 
 1992-93   Dan Hull   John Tancrede 
 1993-94   Dan Hull   ? 
 1994-95   John Tancrede   Corinne Rensch 
 1995-96   John Tancrede   ? 
 1996-97   Al Tomasello   John Niemiec 
 1997-98   Al Tomasello   John Niemiec 
 1998-99   Did Not Field A Team   
 1999-00   Did Not Field A Team   
 2000-01   Dan Hull   ? 
 2001-02   Dan Hull   ? 
 2002-03   Dan Hull   ? 
 2003-04   Denny Anderson   ? 
 2004-05   Frank Deangelis   ? 
 2005-06   Frank Deangelis   Jim Karas 
 2006-07   Chad Fulton   Deon White 
 2007-08   Dan Hull   Deon White 
 2008-09   Dan Hull   Frank Deangelis 
 2009-10   Hull / Deangelis   Amanda Walker 
 2010-11   James Rivera   Frank Deangelis 
 2011-12   James Rivera   Emily Lymon / James Salemi 
 2012-13   James Rivera   Emily Lymon / Patrick Clacks 
 2013-14   James Rivera   Patrick Clacks / Judy Abraham 
 2014-15   James Rivera   Judy Abraham / John Niemiec 
 2015-16  Kellee Robertson  Josh Jackson
 2016-17 Kellee Robertson  Josh Jackson
     
 CROSS COUNTRY
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1968   Tom Meehan    
 1969   Tom Meehan    
 1970   Tom Meehan    
 1971   Tom Meehan    
 1972   Tom Meehan    
 1973   Tom Meehan    
 1974   Tom Meehan    
 1975   Tom Meehan    
 1976   Tom Meehan    
 1977   Tom Meehan    
 1978   Tom Meehan    
 1979   Tom Meehan   Lee McGinnis 
 1980   Tom Meehan    
 1981   Tom Meehan    
 1982   Tom Meehan    
 1983   Tom Meehan    
 1984   Tom Meehan    
 1985   Tom Meehan    
 1986   Did Not Field A Team   
 1987   Basyl Martyniuk    
 1988   Willie Box    
 1989   Program Discontinued   
        
 FOOTBALL
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1969   Jim Harkema    
 1970   Jim Harkema    
 1971   Gene Mitz    
 1972   Tom Crum    
 1973   Tom Crum    
 1974   Tom Crum    
 1975   Tom Crum    
 1976   Tom Crum    
 1977   Ed Yonkus    
 1978   Ed Yonkus    
 1979   Ed Yonkus    
 1980   Ed Yonkus    
 1981   Ed Yonkus    
 1982   Ed Yonkus    
 1983   Ed Yonkus    
 1984   Ed Yonkus    
 1985   Ed Yonkus    
 1986   Ed Yonkus    
 1987   Ed Yonkus    
 1988   Ed Yonkus    
 1989   Gene Mitz    
 1990   Gene Mitz    
 1991   Gene Mitz    
 1992   Program Discontinued   
        
 GOLF
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1967   Jeff Austin    
 1968   Jeff Austin    
 1969   Jim McMahon    
 1970   Jim McMahon    
 1971   Jim McMahon    
 1972   Jim McMahon    
 1973   John Loprieno    
 1974   John Loprieno    
 1975   John Loprieno    
 1976   John Loprieno    
 1977   John Loprieno    
 1978   Marty Joyce    
 1979   Marty Joyce    
 1980   Program Discontinued   
        
 MEN’S GYMNASTICS
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1969-70   Jeff Austin    
 1970-71   Jeff Austin    
 1971-72   Jeff Austin    
 1972-73   Jeff Austin    
 1973-74   Jeff Austin    
 1974-75   Jeff Austin    
 1975-76   Jon Boulton    
 1976-77   Jon Boulton    
 1977-78   Program Discontinued   
        
 WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1970-71   Paula Ferguson   ? 
 1971-72   Paula Ferguson   ? 
 1972-73   Paula Ferguson    
 1973-74   Paula Ferguson    
 1974-75   Paula Ferguson    
 1975-76   Paula Ferguson   Terry Theobald 
 1976-77   Paula Ferguson   Terry Theobald 
 1977-78   Linda Wallace   Terry Theobald 
 1978-79   Linda Wallace   Terry Theobald 
 1979-80   Terry Theobald   Paula Ferguson 
 1980-81   Terry Theobald    
 1981-82   Program Discontinued   
        
 MEN’S SOCCER
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1969   Jim Bondi    
 1970   Jim Bondi    
 1971   Jim Bondi    
 1972   Jim Bondi    
 1973   Jim Bondi    
 1974   John Polacek    
 1975   John Polacek    
 1976   John Polacek    
 1977   John Polacek    
 1978   Ray O’Connell    
 1979   Ray O’Connell    
 1980   Sylvan Bosi    
 1981   Mike Skonka    
 1982   Mike Skonka    
 1983   Mike Skonka    
 1984   Tom Secco    
 1985   Tom Secco    
 1986   Tom Secco    
 1987   Tom Secco    
 1988   Tom Secco    
 1989   Tom Secco    
 1990   Tom Nibbio   Joel Harrison / Frantz Mathieu 
 1991   Paul Marinescu    
 1992   Paul Marinescu    
 1993   Paul Marinescu    
 1994   Chris Medjo Me Zengue    
 1995   Chris Medjo Me Zengue    
 1996   Chris Medjo Me Zengue    
 1997   Chris Medjo Me Zengue    
 1998   Chris Medjo Me Zengue    
 1999   John Ross    
 2000   John Ross    
 2001   John Ross    
 2002   Did Not Field A Team   
 2003   Andrew Nowak    
 2004   Andrew Nowak    
 2005   Andrew Nowak    
 2006   Wesley Dapkus   Blake Decker 
 2007    Wesley Dapkus   Tom Cholewa 
 2008   Tom Cholewa   Stephen Murray 
 2009   Tom Cholewa   Piotr Sliwa 
 2010   Tom Cholewa   Piotr Sliwa 
 2011   Tom Cholewa   Piotr Sliwa / David Rosenbrock 
 2012   Piotr Sliwa   Arkadiusz Sliwa 
 2013   Piotr Sliwa   Arkadiusz Sliwa 
 2014   Piotr Sliwa   Arkadiusz Sliwa 
 2015   Piotr Sliwa   Arkadiusz Sliwa 
 2016  Piotr Sliwa  Maciej Orlowski
     
 WOMEN’S SOCCER
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 2006   David Preston   Dick Jasiak 
 2007   David Preston   Dick Jasiak 
 2008   David Preston   Dick Jasiak 
 2009   David Preston   Dick Jasiak 
 2010   David Preston   Dick Jasiak 
 2011   David Preston   Dick Jasiak 
 2012   David Preston   Dick Jasiak 
 2013   David Preston   Valeria Carrera 
 2014   David Preston   Valeria Carrera 
 2015   David Preston   Valeria Carrera 
 2016  David Preston  Elizabeth Hernandez-Pineda
     
 SOFTBALL
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1976   Ruth Olson   ? 
 1977   Ruth Olson   ? 
 1978   Ruth Olson   ? 
 1979   Ruth Olson   ? 
 1980   Ed Yonkus   ? 
 1981   Ed Yonkus   ? 
 1982   Ed Yonkus   ? 
 1983   Dave Powers   Vince LaPaglia 
 1984   Dave Powers   Vince LaPaglia 
 1985   Vince LaPaglia   ? 
 1986   Vince LaPaglia   Mary Schoenhoff / Jack McGivney /
 Jeff Norris 
 1987   Vince LaPaglia   Karen Sanchez 
 1988   Vince LaPaglia   Don Riedl 
 1989   Dan Hull   Terry Spulak 
 1990   Dan Hull   Terry Spulak 
 1991   Dan Hull   Jim Sullivan / Peter Catizone 
 1992   Dan Hull   Terry Spulak 
 1993   Dan Hull   Jim Sullivan / Terry Spulak 
 1994   Dan Hull   None 
 1995   John Tocredi   ? 
 1996   Did Not Field A Team   
 1997   Carianne Rita   ? 
 1998   Carianne Rita   ? 
 1999   Ementi Coary   ? 
 2000   Ementi Coary   ? 
 2001   Ementi Coary   ? 
 2002   Denny Anderson   ? 
 2003   Denny Anderson   ? 
 2004   Art Kasak   Julianne Arient 
 2005   Art Kasak   Julianne Arient 
 2006   Art Kasak   Julianne Arient 
 2007   Art Kasak   Julianne Arient 
 2008   Art Kasak   Julianne Murphy/Yolanda Colon 
 2009   Art Kasak   Kara Mikyska 
 2010   Art Kasak   Sara Somogyi / Jessica Headley 
 2011   Art Kasak   Sara Somogyi 
 2012   Joe Caliendo   Cristina Fernandez / Christina Christopher 
 2013   Joe Caliendo   Christina Christopher / Alan Liermann 
 2014   Joe Caliendo   Christina Christopher / Sonia Garcia 
 2015   Joe Caliendo   Cristina Fernandez / Sonia Garcia 
 2016  Christina Christopher  Sonia Garcia / Erin Bradarich
 2017  Christina Christopher  Sonia Garcia / Erin Bradarich / Jackie Clark
     
 MEN’S / WOMEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1969-70   George Jorndt   None 
 1970-71   George Jorndt   None 
 1971-72   George Jorndt    
 1972-73   Bob Symonds    
 1973-74   Sam Manola    
 1974-75   Ted Greenhouse    
 1975-76   Al Pell    
 1976-77   Pat McMahon    
 1977-78   Did Not Field A Team   
 1978-79   George Jorndt    
 1979-80   George Jorndt   Henry Roby 
 1980-81   Did Not Field A Team   
 1981-82   Did Not Field A Team   
 1982-83   Did Not Field A Team   
 1983-84   Did Not Field A Team   
 1984-85    Did Not Field A Team   
 1985-86   Did Not Field A Team   
 1986-87   George Jorndt    
 1987-88   George Jorndt    
 1988-89   George Jorndt    
 1989-90   George Jorndt   Chris Morgan 
 1990-91   George Jorndt   Bob Sprunger 
 1991-92   Bob Sprunger    
 1992-93   Aaron Janovsky   Henry Roby 
 1993-94   Fred Gusel   Eric Stoiber 
 1994-95   Fred Gusel    
 1995-96   Fred Gusel    
 1996-97   Fred Gusel    
 1997-98   No Season, Pool Under Repair   
 1998-99   Pete Jovanovic    
 1999-00   Pete Jovanovic    
 2000-01   Pete Jovanovic    
 2001-02   Pete Jovanovic    
 2002-03   Pete Jovanovic    
 2003-04   Program Discontinued   
        
 MEN’S TENNIS
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1968   George Carter    
 1969   Marv Schlicting    
 1970   Dave Ricketts    
 1971   Rich Maack    
 1972   Rich Maack    
 1973   Rich Maack    
 1974   Rich Maack    
 1975   Bob Anthony    
 1976   Bob Anthony    
 1977   Bob Anthony    
 1978   Bob Anthony    
 1979   Bob Anthony    
 1980   Bob Anthony    
 1981   Jim Bondi    
 1982   Bob Anthony    
 1983   Bob Anthony    
 1984   Ed Gordon    
 1985   Ed Gordon    
 1986   Marvin Childress    
 1987   Clarence Griffin    
 1988   Clarence Griffin    
 1989   Bob Sorenson    
 1990   Bob Sorenson    
 1991   Program Discontinued   
        
 WOMEN’S TENNIS
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1975   Dalia Jeziorsk    
 1976   Dalia Jeziorsk    
 1977   Ruth Olson    
 1978   Ruth Olson    
 1979   Joan Zanbergen    
 1980   Joan Zanbergen    
 1981   Jim Bondi    
 1982   Jim Bondi    
 1983   Jim Bondi    
 1984   Kathryn Wieneke    
 1985   Kathryn Wieneke    
 1986   Kathy Hussey    
 1987   Katherine Federowicz    
 1988   Bob Sorenson    
 1989   Bob Sorenson    
 1990   Program Discontinued   
        
 MEN’S TRACK & FIELD
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1969   Jim Bondi    
 1970   Jim Bondi    
 1971   Jim Bondi    
 1972   Jim Bondi   Tom Crum 
 1973   Jim Bondi    
 1974   Jim Bondi    
 1975   Lee McGinnis   Tom Meehan 
 1976   Lee McGinnis   Tom Meehan 
 1977   Lee McGinnis    
 1978   Lee McGinnis    
 1979   Lee McGinnis    
 1980   Lee McGinnis /
Tom Meehan 
  
 1981   Tom Crim    
 1982   Tom Meehan    
 1983   Tom Meehan    
 1984   Warren Hoger    
 1985   Warren Hoger    
 1986   Warren Hoger    
 1987   Warren Hoger    
 1988   Warren Hoger    
 1989   Warren Hoger    
 1990   Warren Hoger    
 1991   Warren Hoger    
 1992   Warren Hoger    
 1993   Warren Hoger    
 1994   Program Discontinued   
 2014   Nick Schneigert    Jeremy Ruston / Shane Petrelli 
 2015   Nick Schneigert   Shane Petrelli / Klaudia Susul 
 2016  Michael Olsen  Shane Petrelli / Patrick Tortorici
 2017  Michael Olsen Shane Petrelli / Patrick Tortorici
     
 WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELD
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1979   Veronica Harris    
 1980   Veronica Harris    
 1981   Tom Meehan    
 1982   Tom Meehan    
 1983   Tom Meehan    
 1984   Tom Meehan    
 1985   Tom Meehan    
 1986   Did Not Participate   
 1987   Basil Martyniuk    
 1988   Did Not Field A Team    
 1989   Did Not Field A Team    
 1990   Did Not Field A Team    
 1991   Randy Mitchell    
 1992   Doris Spencer    
 1993   Warren Hoger    
 1994   Program Discontinued   
 2014   Nick Schneigert   Jeremy Ruston / Shane Petrelli 
 2015   Nick Schneigert   Shane Petrelli 
 2016  Michael Olsen  Shane Petrelli / Patrick Tortorici 
 2017 Michael Olsen Shane Petrelli / Patrick Tortorici
 VOLLEYBALL
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1971   Dalia Jeziorski   ? 
 1972   Dalia Jeziorski   ? 
 1973   Dalia Jeziorski   ? 
 1973   Dalia Jeziorski    ? 
 1974   Peggy Mcgaw   ? 
 1975   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1976   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1977   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1978   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1979   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1980   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1981   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1982   Carol Priebe   Stuart Weber 
 1983   Carol Priebe   Stuart Weber 
 1984   Carol Priebe   Terry Masek 
 1985   Carol Priebe   Sherry Kabat 
 1986   Carol Priebe   Sherry Kabat 
 1987   Carol Priebe   Lisa Burger 
 1988   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1989   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1990   Carol Priebe   Missy Warner 
 1991   Carol Priebe   Missy Warner 
 1992   Carol Priebe   Missy Warner 
 1993   Carol Priebe   Missy Warner 
 1994   Carol Priebe   ? 
 1995   R. Vasquez   ? 
 1996   Tony Grapirro   ? 
 1997   Becky Hull   ? 
 1998   Cariane Rita   ? 
 1999   Cariane Rita   ? 
 2000   Suzanne Novak   ? 
 2001   Suzanne Novak   ? 
 2002   Sherry Methling   ? 
 2003   Brian Gibboney   Mary Dieden 
 2004   Brian Gibboney   Mary Dieden 
    Mary Dieden   ? 
 2005   Mary Diedien   Sarah Supol / Joann Kibir 
 2006   Mary Diedien   Sarah Supol 
 2007   Sarah Supol   Art McGinnis Jr. 
 2008   Sarah Supol   Art McGinnis Jr. 
 2009   Sarah Supol   Art McGinnis Jr. 
 2010   Sarah Supol   Art McGinnis Jr. 
 2011   Sarah Supol   Art McGinnis Jr / Megan Hederman 
 2012   Sarah Supol   Art McGinnis Jr / Megan Hederman 
 2013   Sarah Supol   Art McGinnis Jr / Megan Hederman 
 2014   Sarah Supol   Megan Hederman 
 2015   Sarah Supol   Megan Hederman  / Lynette Betancourt
 2016  Sarah Supol  Megan Hederman / Lynette Betancourt
     
 WRESTLING
 Year   Head Coach   Assistant Coach 
 1967-68   Art Kraft   ? 
 1968-69   Art Kraft   ? 
 1969-70   Art Kraft   ? 
 1970-71   Art Kraft   ? 
 1971-72   Art Kraft   ? 
 1972-73   Art Kraft   Seth Norton 
 1973-74   Art Kraft   George Matook 
 1974-75   Art Kraft   Paul Froelich 
 1975-76   Art Kraft   Paul Froelich 
 1976-77   Art Kraft   ? 
 1977-78   Art Kraft   John Nino 
 1978-79   Art Kraft   John Nino 
 1979-80   Art Kraft   Bill Crosby 
 1980-81   Art Kraft   Jim Maraviglia 
 1981-82   Art Kraft   Jim Maraviglia 
 1982-83   Art Kraft   Jim Maraviglia 
 1983-84   Art Kraft   Jim Maraviglia 
 1984-85   Art Kraft   Clem Delane 
 1985-86   Rex Branum   Clem Delane / Brian Shawgo 
 1986-87   Clem Delane   Ron Van Doren 
 1987-88   Clem Delane   Ron Van Doren 
 1988-89   Clem Delane   Ron Van Doren 
 1989-90   Harry McGinnis   Gary Hutchinson 
 1990-91   Harry McGinnis   Jim Gloudeman 
 1991-92   Harry McGinnis   Jim Gloudeman 
 1992-93   Harry McGinnis   Jim Gloudeman 
 1993-94   Harry McGinnis   Jim Gloudeman 
 1994-95   Harry McGinnis   Jim Gloudeman 
 1995-96   Harry McGinnis   Mike Herman / Tim Hopkins 
 1996-97   Harry McGinnis   Matt Zeman 
 1997-98   Harry McGinnis   Anthony Haubner 
 1998-99   Harry McGinnis   Mearion Bickhem 
 1999-00   Harry McGinnis   George Spacek / Karega Scott 
 2000-01   Harry McGinnis   Karega Scott 
 2001-02   Harry McGinnis   Karega Scott 
 2002-03   Harry McGinnis   Jeff Schering 
 2003-04   Harry McGinnis   Jeff Schering / John Sklena 
 2004-05   Harry McGinnis   Anthony Haubner / Louis Kachiroubas 
 2005-06   Harry McGinnis   Anthony Haubner / Louis Kachiroubas 
 2006-07   Harry McGinnis   Octavius Bellamy / Louis Kachiroubas 
 2007-08   Harry McGinnis   Robert McKnabb 
 2008-09   Harry McGinnis   Robert McKnabb 
 2009-10   Harry McGinnis   Robert McKnabb 
 2010-11   Harry McGinnis   Jason James 
 2011-12   Harry McGinnis   Art Mohorn 
 2012-13   Harry McGinnis   Art Mohorn / Tom Molony 
 2013-14   Harry McGinnis   Tom Molony 
 2014-15   Harry McGinnis   Danny Sanders 
 2015-16  Harry McGinnis  Matt TreDenick
 2016-17 Harry McGinnis  AJ Pascente