2015 Schedule 

 

Printer Friendly Version - 2014 Schedule

 Day

 Date

 Opponent

 Location

 Time

 Game

Fri 2/27 Vincennes Invitational Vincennes, IN T.B.A. 1-7
Sat. 2/28 Vincennes Invitational Vincennes, IN T.B.A. 2-7's
Sun. 3/1 Vincennes Invitational Vincennes, IN T.B.A. 1-7
Sat. 3/7 Heartland     Normal, IL 1:00 p.m. 2-7's
Thur. - Fri. 3/12-19 T.B.A. Myrtle Beach, SC T.B.A.  
Mon. 3/23 Waubonsee Sugar Grove, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Tue. 3/24 Kishwaukee Malta, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Wed. 3/25 Kankakee Kankakee, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Thur. 3/26 South Suburban River Grove, IL   3:00 p.m.   1-9  
Sat. 3/28 Milwaukee Tech* River Grove, IL 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Sun. 3/29 Blackhawk
River Grove, IL
12:00 p.m.
1-9
Thur. 4/2 McHenry River Grove, IL 3:00 p.m. 2-7's
Fri. 4/3 Madison Tech*
River Grove, IL 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Sat. 4/4 Harper* Palatine, IL 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Tue. 4/7 Rock Valley* River Grove, IL 2:00 p.m. 2-7's
Wed. 4/8 Moraine Valley River Grove, IL 2:00 p.m. 1-9
Fri. 4/10 South Suburban South Holland, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Sat. 4/11 Joliet* River Grove, IL 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Sun. 4/12 College of DuPage* Glen Ellyn, IL 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Tue. 4/14 Milwaukee Tech* Milwaukee, WI 2:00 p.m. 2-7's
Wed. 4/15 Kankakee River Grove, IL   3:00 p.m.   1-9
Thur. 4/16 Olive Harvey River Grove, IL 2:00 p.m. 2-7's
Sun. 4/19 Madison Tech* Madison, WI 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Tue.
4/21 Harper*
River Grove, IL
2:00 p.m. 2-7's
Wed.
4/22 Oakton River Grove, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Thur. 4/23 Olive Harvey Chicago, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Fri. 4/24 College of Lake County Grayslake, IL 3:30 p.m. 1-9
Sat. 4/25 Rock Valley* Rockford, IL 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Sun. 4/26 College of DuPage*
River Grove, IL 12:00 p.m. 2-7's
Tue. 4/28 Joliet* Joliet, IL 2:00 p.m. 2-7's
Wed. 4/29 Oakton Des Plaines, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Thur. 4/30 McHenry Crystal Lake, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Fri. 5/1 Kishwaukee River Grove, IL 3:00 p.m. 1-9
Sat.
5/2 Elgin River Grove, IL 1:00 p.m. 1-9
Sun. 5/2 Prairie State
River Grove, IL
12:00 p.m.
2-7's
Mon. 5/3 Elgin Elgin, IL 4:00 p.m. 1-9
Thu. - Sun. 5/-10 Region IV Playoffs South Holland, IL T.B.A.  
Fri. - Sun. 5/1-18 District Playoffs Region 24 T.B.A.  
Fri. - Sun 5/22-6/1 NJCAA World Series Grand Junction, CO T.B.A.  

 

* Denotes North Central Community College Conference (N4C) Games

 
Head Coach: Harry Torgerson, 11th season, overall record (297-215)
Assistant Coach: Ryan Schiever, 3rd season
Assistant Coach: Buddy Herberg, 2nd season