Volleyball Banner

2015 Schedule

Printer Friendly Version - Schedule

DAY     DATE     OPPONENT     LOCATION     TIME
Tue.   8/25   Moraine Valley   Palos Hills, IL   6:00 p.m.
Thu.   8/27   Morton College   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Sat.   8/29   Blackhawk East Quad   Kewanee, IL   6:00 p.m
        Blackhawk East, Triton, Morton        
Tue.   9/1   College of DuPage*   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Thu.   9/3   Rock Valley*   Rockford, IL   6:00 p.m
Tue.   9/8   Harper College*   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Thu.   9/10   McHenry Tri-Match   Crustal Lake, IL   TBA
        Triton, Malcolm X, McHenry        
Tue.   9/15   Madison College*   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Thu.   9/17   Prairie State   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Sat.   9/19   Kankakee Tri-Match   Kankakee, IL   TBA
        Kankakee, Triton, CLC        
Tue.   9/22   Joliet College*   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Thu.   9/24   Milwaukee MATC*   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Sat.   9/26   Triton Tri-Match   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
        Triton, Blackhawk East, Elgin        
Tue.   9/29   College of DuPage*   Glen Ellyn, IL   6:00 p.m
Thu.   10/1   Rock Valley*   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Sat.   10/3   Breast Cancer Tri-Match   River Grove, IL   10:00 a.m.
        Triton, Morton College, CLC        
Tue.   10/6   Harper College*   Palatine, IL   6:00 p.m
Thu.   10/8   Elgin College   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m
Tue.   10/13   Madison *   Madison, WI   6:00 p.m
Thu.   10/15   Oakton College   Des Plaines, IL   6:00 p.m
Tue.   10/20   Joliet College*   Joliet, IL   6:00 p.m
Thu.   10/22   Milwaukee MATC*   Milwaukee, WI   7:00 p.m.
Tue.   10/27   South Suburban   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m.
Sun.   11/1   Region IV Play-In Game   Higher Seed   TBA
Mon.   11/2   Region IV Quarterfinals   Higher Seed   TBA
Wed.   11/4   Region IV Semifinals   Higher Seed   TBA
Sat.   11/7   Region IV Finals   Grayslake, IL   TBA
Fri.-Sat.   11/13-11/15   NJCAA National Tournament   Phoenix, AZ   TBA

*Denotes North Central Community College Conference (N4C) Matches

Head Coach: Sarah Supol (9th Season)

Assistant Coach: Megan Hederman (5th Season)

Assistant Coach: Lynette Batencourt (1st Season)