2013-14 Schedule

Printer friendly version - Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat. 10/5/13 Danville Jamboree Danville, IL TBA
Sun. 10/13/13 Elgin Jamboree Elgin, IL TBA
Sat. 10/19/13 Sauk Valley Scrimmage Dixon, IL TBA
Sat. 10/26/13
Joliet Scrimmage River Grove, IL TBA
Fri. 11/1/13
Triton Tip-Off Classic River Grove, IL  
 
Lansing (MI) vs. Morton   5:00 p.m. 
 
Triton vs. Kirtland (MI)   7:00 p.m.
Sat. 11/2/13
Triton Tip-Off Classic River Grove, IL  
 
Kirtland (MI) vs. Morton
5:00 p.m. 
 
Triton vs. Lansing (MI)  
7:00 p.m.
Thu. 11/7/13 Prairie State Chicago Heights, IL 7:00 p.m.
Tue.  11/12/13
McHenry River Grove, IL
7:00 p.m. 
Sat. 11/16/13 Moraine Valley  Palos Hills, IL  7:00 p.m. 
Thu.
11/21/13
Lake County
River Grove, IL
7:00 p.m.
Tue. 11/26/13 Oakton Des Plaines, IL 7:00 p.m.
Fri. 11/29/13 Cincinnati State Classic  Cincinnati, OH TBA
    vs. Miami-Middletown
   
Sat. 11/30/13 Cincinnati State Classic  Cincinnati, OH TBA
    vs. Cincinnati State
   
Wed. 12/4/13 Black Hawk
River Grove, IL 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 12/7/13 NJCAA BracketBuster Champaign, IL 4:00 p.m.
    vs. John Wood
   
Tue.
12/10/13
Morton
River Grove, IL
7:00 p.m.
Sat. 12/14/13 Carl Sandburg Galesburg, IL 5:00 p.m.
Thu. 12/19/13 Kishwaukee Malta, IL 7:30 p.m.
Sat.
12/21/13
Olive Harvey
River Grove, IL
3:00 p.m.
Sat.
1/4/14
South Suburban
River Grove, IL
3:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/8/14 Madison* Madison, WI 7:30 p.m.
Sat.
1/11/14
Milwaukee*
River Grove, IL
3:00 p.m.
Wed.
1/15/14
Joliet*
River Grove, IL
7:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/18/14 Rock Valley* Rockford, IL 3:00 p.m.
Wed.
1/22/14
DuPage*
River Grove, IL
7:00 p.m.
Sat. 1/25/14 Harper* Palatine, IL 7:00 p.m.
Wed. 1/29/14 Wright Chicago, IL 7:00 p.m.
Sat.
2/1/14
Madison*
River Grove, IL
3:00 p.m.
Wed. 2/5/14 Milwaukee* Milwaukee, IL 8:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/8/14 Joliet* Joliet, IL 7:00 p.m.
Wed.
2/12/14
Rock Valley*
River Grove, IL
7:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/15/14 DuPage* Glen Ellyn, IL 7:00 p.m.
Wed. 2/19/14   Harper* River Grove, IL 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 2/22/14   Wright* River Grove, IL 3:00 p.m.
Thu.  2/27/14 Region IV Quarterfinals vs. Waubonsee
River Grove, IL
7:00 p.m.
Sun. 3/2/14 Region IV Semi-Finals vs. Morton Olgesby, IL 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 3/8/14 Region IV Finals vs. South Suburban Elgin, IL 7:30 p.m.
Tue - Sat. 3/19-3/22/14 National Tournament Danville, IL TBA

 

*Denotes North Central Community College Conference Games (N4C)  

 

Head Coach: Steve Christiansen (10th Season)  

Associate Head Coach: Plato Dimakos (5th Season)

Assistant Coach: Oscar Macias