Womens Basketball Banner - 2015

2015-16 Schedule

Printer Friendly Version - Schedule

DAY     DATE     OPPONENT     LOCATION     TIME
Sat.   10/17/15   Rock Valley Jamboree   Rockford, IL   TBA
Sat.   10/24/15   Kishwaukee-Scrimmage   Malta, IL   1:00 p.m.
Wed   10/28/15   Robert Morris (JV) -Scrimmage   River Grove, IL   7:00 p.m.
Tue.   11/3/15   Daley   Chicago, IL   5:00 p.m.
Sat.   11/7/15   Elgin   Elgin, IL   1:00 p.m.
Tue.   11/10/15   Waubonsee   Sugar Grove, IL   5:30 p.m.
Fri.   11/13/15   Lady Trojan Classic   River Grove, IL    
        Moraine Valley vs. Black Hawk East
      5:30 p.m.
        Triton vs. Lincoln       7:30 p.m.
Sat.   11/14/15   Lady Trojan Classic   River Grove, IL    
        Moraine Valley vs. Lincoln
      1:00 p.m.
        Triton vs. Black Hawk East       3:00 p.m.
Thu.   11/19/15   Lake County   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m.
Sat.   11/21/15   Northwestern Club   River Grove, IL   1:00 p.m.
Tue.    11/24/15    Oakton    Des Plaines, IL    5:00 p.m. 
Tue.   12/1/15   Lincoln   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m.
Thu.    12/3/15   Moraine Valley    Palos Hills, IL    5:15 p.m. 
Tue.   12/8/15   Morton   River Grove, IL   5:00 p.m.
Sat.   12/12/15   Malcolm X   Chicago, IL   1:00 p.m.
Tue.   12/15/15   Prairie State   River Grove, IL   5:30 p.m.
Thu.   12/17/15   Kankakee   River Grove, IL   6:00 p.m.
Sat.    12/19/15   McHenry   River Grove, IL   1:00 p.m.
Sun.   1/3/16   South Suburban   River Grove, IL   1:00 p.m.
Wed.   1/6/16   Joliet*   Joliet, IL   5:00 p.m.
Sat.     1/9/16   Harper*    Palatine, IL    1:00 p.m. 
Wed.   1/13/16   Milwaukee*   River Grove, IL   5:00 p.m.
Sat.   1/16/16   Madison*   Madison, WI   1:00 p.m.
Mon.   1/18/16   Joliet   Joliet, IL   Noon
        (Replacing Wright, will not count in N4C standings)        
Wed.   1/20/16   Rock Valley*   Rockford, IL   5:30 p.m.
Wed.   1/27/16   College of DuPage*   River Grove, IL   5:00 p.m.
Sat.   1/30/16   Joliet*   River Grove, IL   1:00 p.m.
Wed.   2/3/16   Harper*   River Grove, IL   5:00 p.m.
Sat.   2/6/16   Milwaukee*   Milwaukee, WI   1:00 p.m.
Wed.   2/10/16   Madison*   River Grove, IL   5:00 p.m.
Sat.   2/13/16   Rock Valley*   River Grove, IL   1:00 p.m.
Mon.   2/15/16   Elmhurst College (JV)   River Grove, IL   7:00 p.m.  
        (Sophomore Night, Replacing Wright)        
Sat.     2/20/16     College of DuPage*     Glen Ellyn, IL     1:00 p.m. 
Thu.   2/25/16   Region IV Quarterfinals   TBA   TBA
Sat.   2/2716   Region IV Semifinals   Sugar Grove, IL   TBA
Sat.   3/5/16   Region IV Finals   Sugar Grove, IL   TBA
Tue-Sat   3/15-19/16   National Tournament   Overland Park, KS   TBA

*Denotes North Central Community College Conference Games (N4C)

Head Coach: Kellee Robertson (1st Season)

Assistant Coach: Joshua Jackson

Special Assistant: Tim McKinney